個人私隱政策

Personal Data (Privacy) Policy

個人私隱政策

 

When you participate or intend to participate in our activities, or in our communication with you, we may ask you to provide or you may provide your personal particulars to us. In that regard, please note our Personal Data (Privacy) Statement below.

當各位參加我們舉辦的活動或與我們聯絡時,我們可能要求你提供個人資料或你會向我們提供個人資料, 因此, 請詳閱我們以下的個人資料(私隱)聲明。

 

1. The personal data collected about you will be used for the purpose of the organization and membership registration and member related activities, including activity promotion and communications, ad hoc event(s) communications, etc. of the Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section) Parent-Teacher Association (“the Association”)

1. 閣下所提供的個人資料將會用作德望小學暨幼稚園(小學部)家長教師會(“本會”)的組織管理、會籍登記和會員相關活動;包括活動推廣及通訊和突發事件溝通等。

2. Personal data held by the Association about you will be kept confidential but they may be provided to appropriate personnel of Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section), the Association and other parties providing services to the Association.

2. 本會將閣下的個人資料嚴格保密,但可能會轉交與德望小學暨幼稚園(小學部)、本會或其他向本會提供服務的個人或部門。

 

3. Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of personal data held by the Association about you. If you wish to make access to or correction of your personal data held by the Association, please make such request by sending a letter to the Secretary of the Association at [Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten (Primary Section), 383 Jat’ s Incline, Kowloon]. You may also contact us by email addressed to [ghpsckpspta@gmail.com]

3. 根據《個人資料〈私隱〉條例》,閣下有權向本會提出查閱及更改閣下之個人資料的要求。如閣下希望查閱及更改本會所持閣下的個人資料,請發信給本會秘書,地址為〔香港九龍扎山道383號德望小學暨幼稚園(小學部)〕。閣下亦可以電郵致ghpsckpspta@gmail.com”與我們聯絡。